Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No District Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Ariyalur3057.625158448031010987.6867101
2Chengalpattu44011164315501141110.930499
3Cuddalore55013.753051490859212.371590
4Dharmapuri46011.5157919400138811.423399
5Dindigul74518.62532131333510297618.7614101
6Erode79019.753749109200272519.806100
7Kallakuruchi52013215614352220133811.678990
8Kancheepuram3007.51083101008827.437199
9Kanyakumari52013203217001179012.832799
10Karur46511.625183664800154711.6474100
11Krishnagiri55913.975205792306178213.965100
12Madurai74518.625284186702248818.7979101
13Mayiladuthurai71617.985468964313.426575
14Nagapattinam3508.75978468111746534.400150
15Namakkal84521.125402067040335721.3583101
16Perambalur1854.62576389405984.6841101
17Pudukkottai74518.6253088151313263718.5337100
18Ramanathapuram63015.75216871600210415.7412100
19Ranipet2957.3759896031011327.7923106
20Salem97524.375318728302280524.4245100
21Sivagangai49512.3758777345140512.199699
22Tenkasi48012179310056511.84899
23Thanjavur5601485851066513.931100
24Theni3358.37513875776111598.5623102
25Thirunelveli520134051170061412.867199
26Thirupathur3508.75127168643410698.570198
27Thiruvallur81520.375317916494619.867898
28Thiruvarur46511.62520312210133396.87959
29Thoothukudi49512.375164015510141912.3662100
30Tiruppur53513.375230990201185812.92897
31Tiruvannamalai56514.12599970467414.154100
32Trichy8402111114276083220.613298
33Vellore41010.25142375801124110.2371100
34Villupuram74518.62532501335221246316.841290
35Virudhunagar57014.25220631500201214.2569100
Total 19320 483 56118 17706 99 330 51207 463.8205 96