Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No District Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Ariyalur3057.62516255210010987.6867101
2Chengalpattu44011169120300141310.9458100
3Cuddalore55013.753161600259412.413590
4Dharmapuri46011.5158720200138811.423399
5Dindigul74518.6253223134348298218.8031101
6Erode79019.753799114200272519.806100
7Kallakuruchi52013218114602011135611.835391
8Kancheepuram3007.51091109008827.437199
9Kanyakumari52013203517301179012.832799
10Karur46511.625183965100154711.6474100
11Krishnagiri55913.975206192700181414.2128102
12Madurai74518.625286388900248818.7979101
13Mayiladuthurai71617.998550071414.917583
14Nagapattinam3508.75100347532910116.589575
15Namakkal84521.125409874840335721.3583101
16Perambalur1854.62576894405984.6841101
17Pudukkottai74518.6253098151712263718.5337100
18Ramanathapuram63015.75217372100210415.7412100
19Ranipet2957.37510096230011327.7923106
20Salem97524.375320129700280624.4453100
21Sivagangai49512.3758787440140512.199699
22Tenkasi480123091320056611.850599
23Thanjavur560141151151066713.9322100
24Theni3358.37513935830011608.5695102
25Thirunelveli520134091210061412.867199
26Thirupathur3508.7512977090010858.701799
27Thiruvallur81520.3753431176094919.930898
28Thiruvarur46511.625214133234228.61874
29Thoothukudi49512.375165216710141912.3662100
30Tiruppur53513.375232591801185912.93597
31Tiruvannamalai56514.1251091070067414.154100
32Trichy8402111184335083220.613298
33Vellore41010.25143877301124110.2371100
34Villupuram74518.6253304138924248316.977691
35Virudhunagar57014.25221031900201214.2569100
Total 19320 483 56873 18400 57 62 51824 470.1129 97