Distribution of Agriculture Farm Implements Kit 2021-22
S.No District Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Ariyalur100023.175172963400101922.999199
2Chengalpattu135031.5176429700138327.12186
3Coimbatore200046.35283368100286145.121997
4Cuddalore351081.8013740268921326773.622590
5Dharmapuri134531.365183465900291231.3351100
6Dindigul218550.672787115007266150.6357100
7Erode235054.45322976100493954.9782101
8Kallakuruchi151034.9217261247130178226.092675
9Kancheepuram84019.531021920086219.4431100
10Kanyakumari150035.1188826900153436.0619103
11Karur130030.375167077900212230.022999
12Krishnagiri168039.06205455500173740.7941104
13Madurai210049.14256037500216047.724297
14Mayiladuthurai84019.66511666520085117.134987
15Nagapattinam100023.4111653503100022.765797
16Namakkal252058.593542753230258258.3839100
17Nilgiris67015.66408408000
18Perambalur67015.668731272068415.567599
19Pudukkottai200046.44251381840228342.736692
20Ramanathapuram184543.092212353600293441.091995
21Ranipet168039.312178648100142232.412682
22Salem300070.335382650500318269.82799
23Sivagangai200046.8122816910284845.877298
24Tenkasi168039.33143721102170139.049299
25Thanjavur235054.45260655394252553.466898
26Theni130030.15162663200131026.744189
27Thirunelveli150034.87598717100169429.754585
28Thirupathur84019.30511556190094818.83698
29Thiruvallur235054.675268235230240654.6138100
30Thiruvarur168038.835201791516172934.697889
31Thoothukudi200046.35230625330197642.582892
32Tiruppur200046.08267653108203040.736988
33Tiruvannamalai285066.693621100800365462.600794
34Trichy235054.9295458700234955.5953101
35Vellore84919.773103748301127318.367593
36Villupuram200046.3526041113101193843.471794
37Virudhunagar180041.85212239300190243.7031104
Total 64444 1500.003 77246 22993 71 33 74460 1415.9698 94