Distribution of Agriculture Farm Implements Kit 2021-22
S.No District Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Ariyalur100023.1751724630910102023.00699
2Chengalpattu135031.5171925602137927.077186
3Coimbatore68017282166900286145.1219265
4Cuddalore351081.801373526842142325873.386490
5Dharmapuri134531.365182865300291231.3351100
6Dindigul218550.6727791142211265150.416399
7Erode235054.45319973100493954.9782101
8Kallakuruchi151034.9216911212130173025.331873
9Kancheepuram84019.531021920085519.340599
10Kanyakumari150035.1188426500153436.0619103
11Karur130030.375166777600212029.993699
12Krishnagiri168039.06204754800170740.3553103
13Madurai210049.14255937403216047.724297
14Mayiladuthurai84019.66511586440881716.636585
15Nagapattinam100023.41078521263481618.487579
16Namakkal252058.593527738240258258.3839100
17Nilgiris67015.66408408000
18Perambalur67015.668731272068415.567599
19Pudukkottai200046.44250583646228342.736692
20Ramanathapuram184543.092211853102293341.065695
21Ranipet168039.312177647100142232.412682
22Salem300070.335381949800318269.82799
23Sivagangai200046.8122716800284745.862598
24Tenkasi168039.33141018303170139.049299
25Thanjavur235054.452599546923252553.466898
26Theni130030.15162262820130926.729589
27Thirunelveli150034.87598516900169429.754585
28Thirupathur84019.30511526163094818.83698
29Thiruvallur235054.6752677347316240254.526100
30Thiruvarur168038.8351953875342155031.680282
31Thoothukudi200046.35230325030197642.582892
32Tiruppur200046.08267152608203040.736988
33Tiruvannamalai285066.69361099708365062.508794
34Trichy235054.9294758100234855.5807101
35Vellore84919.773102947601127018.323693
36Villupuram200046.35257710871014186841.92290
37Virudhunagar180041.85212039300181642.4426101
Total 63124 1470.653 76818 22648 115 333 73779 1403.2475 95