Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Tiruvannamalai400.845500400.84100
2Thurinjapuram400.847700400.84100
3Kilpennathur400.849900400.84100
4Chengam390.8195500390.819100
5Thandrampattu410.8615500410.861100
6Pudupalayam380.7984400390.819103
7Polur410.8617700410.861100
8Kalasapakkam400.846400400.84100
9Chetpet400.849900400.84100
10Arni380.795500380.798101
11West Arni380.7984400380.798100
12Vandavasi400.843300400.84100
13Thellar 400.841100400.84100
14Peranamallur400.84101000400.84100
15Cheyyar400.848804400.84100
16Anakkavoor400.843300400.84100
17Vembakkam380.7988800380.798100
18Jamuna Marathur0000NAN
Total 673 14.125 99 97 0 4 674 14.154 100