Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Sholinghur1551.05197124001761.4447138
2Arakkonam1961.058767001961.3014124
3Arcot1551.075206184001551.029296
4Nemili1551.059163001551.02998
5Kaveripakkam1301.055925101300.863282
6Walaja1001.05115110001000.66463
7Thimiri2201.0523430002201.4608139
Total 1111 7.375 989 603 1 0 1132 7.7923 106