Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Alankulam591.23966700591.239100
2Kadayam601.26241300611.2725101
3Kadayanallur591.239767300591.239100
4Kuruvikulam561.1761100571.1785100
5Melanelithanallur561.17658700531.11395
6Pavurchatiram561.1763300561.176100
7Sankarankoil561.1761100561.176100
8Senkottai400.84814600410.8525101
9Thenkasi591.239521800581.21898
10Vasudevanallur691.46114300661.38695
Total 570 11.99 309 132 0 0 566 11.8505 99