Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Alankulam591.23966700591.239100
2Kadayam601.2616500611.2725101
3Kadayanallur591.2396300591.239100
4Kuruvikulam561.1762100561.176100
5Melanelithanallur561.17658700531.11395
6Pavurchatiram561.1763300561.176100
7Sankarankoil561.1761100561.176100
8Senkottai400.8489100410.8525101
9Thenkasi591.2394000581.21898
10Vasudevanallur691.46114300661.38695
Total 570 11.99 179 31 0 0 565 11.848 99