Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Avinashi411.02524929002231.5499151
2Dharapuram421.0516332001160.806277
3Gudimangalam411.02516848001160.806279
4Kangeyam411.025207122011921.3344130
5Kundadam421.05332283002681.8627177
6Madathukulam411.025644000400.27827
7Mulanur411.02513816001170.82881
8Palladam411.02513515001100.764575
9Pongalur411.025204111001541.0704104
10Tiruppur411.02576500690.479647
11Udumalai411.02520856001150.799378
12Uthukuli411.025296149002671.8557181
13Vellakovil411.025851200720.500449
Total 535 13.375 2325 918 0 1 1859 12.9353 97