Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Andimadam1801.25125971301801.2508100
2Ariyalur1801.251300154001801.2509100
3Jayankondam1801.25120018001801.251100
4Sendurai1501.04318323001501.0424100
5T Palur1901.32120313001901.3203100
6Thirumanur2171.5084392010102181.5713104
Total 1097 7.625 1584 480 3 10 1098 7.6867 101