Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Kayathar1000.8751221310990.859798
2Koilpatti860.751465500860.747100
3Ottapidaram1431.2516313001421.2467100
4Pudur1431.2516721001431.242199
5Sathankulam860.7589000860.747100
6Seidunganallur1871.6252058001871.625100
7Srivaigundam1871.62521113001891.6683103
8Tenthiruperai1871.6251487001371.1973
9Thoothukudi570.522100200.173735
10Tiruchendur570.559100570.495199
11Udankudi860.7599300860.747100
12Vilathikulam1000.87520920001871.6244186
Total 1419 12.375 1640 155 1 0 1419 12.366 100