Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Chatrakudi1391.039813918001381.032299
2Kadaladi2752.0572814002752.057100
3Kamudhi2411.80272528002411.8027100
4Mudukulathur2071.5484221111002071.5494100
5Nainarkoil2071.54842137002071.5484100
6Paramakudi2071.54842096002071.5484100
7R S Mangalam1731.2941184130001731.2949100
8Ramanathapuram700.527773200700.523699
9Thiruppulani1721.286714140001721.2866100
10Thiruvadanai2752.057294287002752.0584100
11Uchipuli1391.0398161103001391.0397100
Total 2105 15.75 2168 716 0 0 2104 15.7413 100