Distribution of Agriculture Farm Implements Kit 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Chatrakudi1232.7941127100611.372949
2Kadaladi2475.614330630012475.616100
3Kamudhi2164.908225014015714.9096100
4Mudukulathur1844.180119988001844.18100
5Nainarkoil1844.18011925001844.1669100
6Paramakudi1844.18011967001834.154999
7R S Mangalam1543.500218269009243.5002100
8Ramanathapuram611.413566200611.381698
9Thiruppulani1533.482716630001533.4837100
10Thiruvadanai2445.5485283245002445.5489100
11Uchipuli1212.750215140001212.7509100
Total 1871 42.552 2118 531 0 2 2933 41.0656 97