Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Devakottai1191.032912012051191.0335100
2Ilayangudi1150.998213418001150.9984100
3Kalaiyarkoil1171.015611001171.0163100
4Kallal1171.0156235001171.0156100
5Kannangudi1181.02421386401181.025100
6Manamadurai1291.119755001291.1197100
7S Pudur950.82465500950.8252100
8Sakkottai1171.01561215001171.0156100
9Singampunari1171.01561180001171.0163100
10Sivagangai1171.0156808001171.0156100
11Thiruppathur1241.076322001241.077100
12Thiruppuvanam1251.0851306001201.041696
Total 1410 12.2389 877 73 4 5 1405 12.1998 100