Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Athoor1551.130817815001611.1799104
2Batlagundu1891.370323144085861.361899
3Dindigul1891.370321932411851.33497
4Gujiliamparai2411.7473345235002391.73399
5Natham1551.12381605011561.1302101
6Nilakkottai1551.123818864001531.10799
7Oddanchatram1891.370322819001941.4194104
8Palani1731.254324145001791.3142105
9Reddiarchatram1891.370321442001881.362599
10Shanarpatti2061.49352189002071.4929100
11Thoppampatti3492.5303543514003492.5341100
12Vadamadurai1891.3703230176001891.3997102
13Vedasandur1891.3703217132101901.3933102
14Kodaikanal001100NAN
Total 2568 18.6256 3213 1333 5 10 2976 18.762 101