Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Madurai East2001.522710002001.5100
2Madurai West1951.462521712001961.4844101
3Tirupparankundram1871.4025226174001871.4169101
4Melur1961.4722356001961.47100
5Kottampatti1901.425213127001901.425100
6Alanganallur1931.447523234001981.5796109
7Vadipatti1931.447522212021931.4619101
8Thirumangalam1871.402521118001871.4025100
9Kalligudi1871.402520074001871.4025100
10T Kallupatti1871.40252025001871.4025100
11Usilampatti1871.4025246134001871.4025100
12Chellampatti1931.4475217156001931.4475100
13Sedapatti1871.402520555001871.4025100
Total 2482 18.615 2841 867 0 2 2488 18.7978 101