Distribution of Agriculture Farm Implements Kit 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Madurai East1814.17620316002164.1581100
2Madurai West1583.55517712001573.530899
3Tirupparankundram1483.352518972001483.31999
4Melur1593.631522372001593.605599
5Kottampatti1563.54618032001562.864181
6Alanganallur1533.406517228001433.181893
7Vadipatti1693.829519415031613.64895
8Thirumangalam1423.171115714001423.1698100
9Kalligudi1523.460516821001523.438899
10T Kallupatti1954.621523713001954.570999
11Usilampatti1543.316518318001443.232697
12Chellampatti1413.154516526001413.1404100
13Sedapatti2465.926531135002465.864599
Total 2154 49.1476 2559 374 0 3 2160 47.7243 97