Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Pudukkottai212169001901.3357INF
2Gandarvakottai571.42513314001250.878862
3Thiruvarankulam571.425247106012381.6716117
4Karambakudi571.425417293002201.5466109
5Aranthangi581.453512013102.1793150
6Avudaiyarkoil581.45279258002501.7575121
7Manamelkudi581.451389001250.878861
8Thirumayam571.4251604111501.055174
9Arimalam581.45169136001491.047472
10Ponnamaravathy571.42521924001901.335794
11Annavasal571.425282246002501.7575123
12Viralimalai571.425269238002501.7541123
13Kunnandarkoil571.42521214001901.335794
Total 688 17.2 3088 1513 1 3 2637 18.5338 108