Distribution of Agriculture Farm Implements Kit 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Pudukkottai1503.4875182131005153.400998
2Gandarvakottai1503.5132500270.701920
3Thiruvarankulam1754.00519587001633.642391
4Karambakudi1503.51182103011453.269193
5Aranthangi1754.0052606051693.496887
6Avudaiyarkoil188112001503.4009INF
7Manamelkudi1503.487516210001503.400998
8Thirumayam1503.487539536301753.9672114
9Arimalam1503.4875178104001503.400998
10Ponnamaravathy1503.487520522001953.967114
11Annavasal1503.4875181114001503.400998
12Viralimalai1503.5116777001443.26593
13Kunnandarkoil1503.487517829101503.422898
Total 1850 42.9525 2505 836 4 6 2283 42.7366 99