Distribution of Agriculture Farm Implements Kit 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Ammapettai1703.96117270151653.817496
2Budalur1603.6919324001603.7051100
3Kumbakonam1804.207524152021804.1984100
4Madukkur1603.6918318001573.6198
5Orathanadu1804.18522437001844.040497
6Papanasam1603.6920575701573.615398
7Pattukkottai1603.6926774003523.482394
8Peravurani1603.6919419001603.6825100
9Sethubavachatram1603.6920924001553.547896
10Thanjavur1804.1851615261804.176100
11Thirupanandal1804.18516963001754.05997
12Thiruvaiyaru1603.6920510001603.634598
13Thiruvidaimarudur1804.207515550001804.2165100
14Thiruvonam1603.6922158001603.6819100
Total 2350 54.45 2599 546 9 23 2525 53.4671 98