Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Karur581.4522523001921.436499
2Thanthoni581.45266103001941.4726102
3K Paramathy581.4526318002481.8797130
4Kulithalai581.45300126001921.4439100
5Thogaimalai581.4515293001421.06874
6Kadavur581.4521482001911.436699
7Krishnarayapuram591.475211197001961.4739100
8Aravakuruchi581.452056001921.436399
Total 465 11.625 1836 648 0 0 1547 11.6474 100