Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Bargur581.45326236003122.3879165
2Hosur571.425641800650.503835
3Kaveripattinam501.2529427002642.045164
4Kelamangalam571.42518271001551.215285
5Krishnagiri501.2521075001751.3753110
6Mathur581.451323001290.999269
7Sulagiri571.42520924001761.361796
8Thally571.425336325002532.1168149
9Uthangarai571.425198131001971.5265107
10Veppanapalli581.451101700880.681647
Total 559 13.975 2061 927 0 0 1814 14.213 102