Tarpaulin Distribution 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Ammapettai501.2525557001801.3004104
2Anthiyur581.4528039002291.6544114
3Bhavani300.7521022001801.3004173
4Bhavanisagar80216324001391.003650
5Chennimalai701.7531032002701.9521112
6Erode4011202500930.671967
7Gobichettipalayam240.637173002822.036339
8Kodumudi902.251655500890.643229
9Modakurichi832.075887384004953.5789172
10Nambiyur350.875205205001791.2942148
11Perundurai451.12542573003192.3046205
12Sathyamangalam451.12518372001350.975387
13Thalavady902.25105700900.765834
14Thookanaickenpalayam501.25702400450.325126
Total 790 19.75 3749 1092 0 0 2725 19.8059 100