Distribution of Agriculture Farm Implements Kit 2021-22
S.No Block Phy. Target (Nos) Fin. Target (L.Rs) Uzhavan /Agrisnet Registered AAO Recommedation Pending AO/ADA Approvel Pending Depo Bill Pending Phy. Ach (Nos) Fin. Ach (L.Rs) % Ach
1Ammapettai1723.892227076001924.3772112
2Anthiyur1693.835225465002603.8468100
3Bhavani1713.861522146001713.8617100
4Bhavanisagar1683.7987196210010073.7948100
5Chennimalai1713.861521224007974.2229109
6Erode1673.773718511001693.7883100
7Gobichettipalayam1713.861524562001713.8615100
8Kodumudi1673.773719517001673.7739100
9Modakurichi1914.309126566001914.3093100
10Nambiyur1713.8615213126001723.8687100
11Perundurai1774.001927171008673.649791
12Sathyamangalam1693.8088269105001693.8078100
13Thalavady1794.03720920004344.0371100
14Thookanaickenpalayam1673.773719320001723.7783100
Total 2410 54.45 3198 730 0 0 4939 54.978 101