Coconut Seeding Availability Quantity in (Nos)
District Tall Tall X Dwarf Dwarf X Tall
Ariyalur273818444 
Coimbatore808492652
Cuddalore3007750 
Dharmapuri1501495 
Dindigul1050766 
Erode150708464450
Kancheepuram11084098 
Kanyakumari10251372160
Karur300530 
Krishnagiri1314512993612
Madurai25881290 
Nagapattinam1322250 
Namakkal30221260 
Perambalur1125500 
Pudukkottai8433540 
Ramanathapuram1070390 
Salem41943001 
Sivagangai31007500 
Thanjavur52862621380
Theni29702894 
Thirunelveli557229085
Thiruvallur563555 
Thiruvarur43751664 
Thoothukudi19713 
Tiruppur300950 
Tiruvannamalai2353633 
Trichy720395 
Vellore1360539185
Villupuram37907862 
Virudhunagar3510  
Total110575935041644